29-04-2017 | You are NOT logged in

AMS 2017 - Delegates List

#NamePositionOrganisatonCountry
1Ms Sarah Gibson Editor BBC World Service GroupUnited Kingdom
2Mrs Shyfoon NaherEducational Program MakerDhrupad Communication-media for education & development Bangladesh
3Mr Km Tajbiul HasanEducational Program MakerDhrupad Communication-media for educatio & developmentBangladesh
4Mr Mohd Waliur Rahman WaliDIRECTORNATIONAL ISNTITUTE OF MASS COMMUNICATIONBangladesh
5Mr Ahm Bazlur RahmanChief Executive Officer Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio & Communication Bangladesh
6Ms CHENCHO OMLegal OfficerBhutan InfoComm and Media AuthorityBhutan
7Mrs Deki Palden ThinlaySR. INFORMATION AND MEDIA OFFICERBHUTAN INFOCOMM AND MEDIA AUTHORITYBhutan
8Dr Marielza OliveiraDirector and RepresentativeUnited Nations of Educational, Scientific and Cultural OrganizatChina
9Ms Malu Carneiro CamposPresident Television America Latina, BrazilBrazil
10Mr James CridlandManaging DirectorMedia UKUnited Kingdom
11Ms Hua JiangDirectorUnited NationsUnited States
12Mr Simon SpanswickChief ExecutiveAssociation for International BroadcastingUnited Kingdom
13Ms Paula SlierMiddle East Bureau Chief: Russia Today Russia Today South Africa
14Mr Francis CretneySpeakerFrancis Currie ConsultingUnited Kingdom
15Mr Nath PangDeputy Director GeneralNational Television of CambodiaCambodia
16Mr Sina NongDeputy DirectorMinistry of InformationCambodia
17Mr Socheath ChhumDeputy Director-GeneralMinistry of InformationCambodia
18Mr Sarat KangDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of InformationCambodia
19Mrs Sithikun PetOfficialMinistry of InformationCambodia
20Mrs Kannika MiechOfficialMinistry of InformationCambodia
21Mrs Reth HingOfficialMinistry of InformatiomCambodia
22Mr Sam Ath HasDeputy Director-GeneralMinistry of InformationCambodia
23Mr Lam LeiTechnical SpecialistTeledifusão de Macau, S.A.Macau SAR, China
24Ms Sio Fun Cheong Acting Manager of Communications and MultimediaTeledifusão de Macau, S.A.Macau SAR, China
25Mr Jin ChangDirectorAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting DevelopmentMalaysia
26Mr Iat Fong FongSpecialist TechnicianTeledifusão de Macau, S.A.Macau SAR, China
27Mr Kai Pong WongDeputy Editor(Global News)Teledifusão de Macau, S.A.Macau SAR, China
28Ms Dora TangSenior ProducerRadio Television Hong KongHong Kong SAR, China
29Mr Hongio HoReporterTeledifusão de Macau, S.A.Macau SAR, China
30Ms Dessi Lange-damianovaProgram Manager AsiaFree Press UnlimitedNetherlands
31Mr Paula VunituragaManager Outside BroadcastEMTV (Media Niugini Limited)Papua New Guinea
32Mr Jose Maria G. CarlosConsultantAsia-Pacific Institute For Broadcasting DevelopmentMalaysia
33Ms Geraldine MoucheProgramme ManagerAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting DebelopmentMalaysia
34Mr Klaus Friedrich Herbert BergmannDirector International RelationsDeutsche WelleGermany
35Prof Jagadeeshwar Rao VeeraneniPROFESSOREDUCATIONAL MULTIMEDIA RESEARCH CENTRE,OSMANIA UNIVERSITYIndia
36Prof Rajbir SinghDIRECTORCONSORTIUM FOR EDUCATIONAL COMMUNICATIONIndia
37Mr Fayyaz ShehryarDirector GeneralAll India RadioIndia
38Mr Shantha RetnasingamChief, Section for Mobilizing Resources from Multilateral & Private Partners, Bureau of Strategic Planning United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural OrganisationFrance
39Dr Javad MottaghiSecretary-GeneralAsia-Pacific Broadcasting UnionMalaysia
40Mr Emonn John MaguireDirector of International Affairs and CooperationFRANCE MEDIAS MONDEFrance
41Ms Ji Yon LeeInternational Relations Team ManagerKorean Education Broadcasting SystemKorea
42Mr Young-jun LeeExecutive DirectorKorean Broadcasting SystemKorea
43Mr Young-yiil KimCommunications OfficerKorean Broadcasting SystemKorea
44Mr Jo GuejoVice PresidentKorean Educational Broadcasting SystemKorea
45Mr Cho YoungseokManagerKorea Educational Broadcasting SystemKorea
46Mr Marcel GomezDeputy DirectorAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting DevelopmentMalaysia
47Ms Noraini AhmadSecretarial ExecutiveAsia-Pacific Institute for Broacasting DevelomentMalaysia
48Ms Hamidah AbdullahSecretarial ExecutiveAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting DevelopmentMalaysia
49Mr Vincent De PaulNews ControllerASTROMalaysia
50Ms Monica Nyuk Tshin PhangProgramme ManagerAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting DevelopmentMalaysia
51Ms Vasuhi GnanasergaramSecretarial ExecutiveAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting DevelopmentMalaysia
52Dr Chaw Min ChenSecretary GeneralMinistry of Health MalaysiaMalaysia
53Ms Nur Shazrina Binti Shamsul AzharSpecial Officer to the Sec-Gen Ministry of Health MalaysiaMinistry of Health MalaysiaMalaysia
54Ms Fathimath LeezaProgramme ManagerAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting DevelopmentMalaysia
55Mrs Moe Thu Zar Soe Acting Assistant Director Ministry of Information Myanmar
56Ms Khin Moe Ou Khin Moe OuDeputy DirectorMyanma Radio and TelevisionMyanmar
57Mr Soe Moe KyawSenior EngineerMyanma Radio and TelevisionMyanmar
58Mr Ye HtutVisiting Senior Fellow Institute of Southeast Asian Studies, Yusof Ishak Institute Singapore
59Mr Win Maw MawCEOForever GroupMyanmar
60Mr Ze YarDirector (Radio)Myanma Radio and TelevisionMyanmar
61Mr Rabi K CProgramme Manager - Broadcast EngineerAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting DevelopmentMalaysia
62Mr Suresh Kumar KarkiExecutive DirectorRadio Broadcasting Service (Radio Nepal)Nepal
63Dr Pius Raj MishraChairmanDevelopment Communication Society NepalNepal
64Mr Binod Raj KhanalBoard MemberDevelopment Communication Society NepalNepal
65Ms Lisa Yaungticne PagelioChief News Editor - Radio National Broadcasting CorporationPapua New Guinea
66Mr Eduard ChizhikovHead of RT360 RTRussia
67Mr Yu Chuang KuekManaging Director, APACNetflixSingapore
68Mrs Concepcion Merina Festival coordinator TVERTVESpain
69Mr Thusira Chintaka Malawwe ThantriDirector GeneralSri Lanka Rupavahini CorporationSri Lanka
70Mr Anders HeldSwdish Radio/Radiodays EuropeSweden
71Mrs Darin Klong-UgkaraNEWS EDITORTHAI PUBLIC BROADCASTING SERVICE Thailand
72Ms Saolak ChakwiwattanakulSaolak C.Thai Public Broadcasting ServiceThailand
73Ms Methinan JantasuwanProject officer ITUThailand
74Mrs Kim Thanh LeDEPUTY HEAD VIETNAM TELEVISIONVietnam