List of Delegates AMS2012

CountryNameDesignationOrganisation
1. AfghanistanMr Abdul Rahman Panjshiri Director, International RelationsRadio and Television of Afghanistan
2. AfghanistanMr Safiullah Zeer DirectorEducational Radio and Television
3. AfghanistanMr Mohammad Zarin Anzor Director GeneralRadio and Television of Afghanistan
4. AustraliaMs Sally Begbie SBS OmbudsmanSBS Corporation
5. AustraliaMs Deborah Steele Head, Asia Pacific News Centre Australian Broadcasting Corporation
6. AustraliaMr Colin Knowles DirectorColin Knowles and associates Pty Ltd
7. AustraliaMs Cait McMahon Managing DirectorDart Centre for Journalism & Trauma - Asia Pacific
8. AustraliaDr Murray Green Research AssociateCommunications Law Centre, University of Technology Sydney
9. AustraliaMr Kim Dalton Director ABC TVAustralian Broadcasting Corporation
10. AustraliaDr Mike McCluskey International Media Consultant
11. AustraliaMs Midi Stormont Senior Content Sales ExecutiveFlame Distribution
12. AustraliaMs Fiona Gilroy Content Sales & Acquisitions ManagerFlame Distribution
13. AustraliaMs Julia Thoener Manager International RelationsAustralian Broadcasting Corporation
14. BangladeshMr M Hamid Director GeneralBangladesh Television
15. BangladeshMr Gholam Kibria Chowdhury Senior Art DirectorBangladesh Television
16. BangladeshMr K. M.Taj-Biul Hasan Educational Media Consultant -TelevisionDhrupad Communication-media for education & development
17. BangladeshMr AHM Bazlur Rahman Chief Executive OfficerBangladesh NGOs Network for Radio and Communication
18. BangladeshMr Matiur Rahman Chowdhury DirectorABC Radio
19. BangladeshMr Jahangir Muhammad Executive DirectorCentre for Development Communication
20. BangladeshMr Tanvir Nawaz Chief Executive OfficerNetwork Access
21. BangladeshMr TOUHID MUHAMMAD MOLLA ABU EXECUTIVE PRODUCERBangladesh Television
22. BangladeshMr Md. Anwar Shadat Art DirectorBangladesh Television
23. BangladeshMr Saleem Samad Media PractitionerMedia Professionals Group
24. BangladeshMs Shaila Shahid Communications SpecialistUnited Nations Development Programme
25. BangladeshMr Salahuddin Ahmed Director (Programme)Bangladesh Betar
26. BelgiumMr Simon Pryor Marketing DirectorNEWTEC
27. BhutanMr Lakshuman Chhetri Chief Information and Media OfficerBhutan InfoComm and Media Authority
28. BhutanMr Ngawang Lhendup Assistant Programme OfficerBhutan InfoComm and Media Authority
29. BhutanMrs Tshewang Choden Research OfficerBhutan InfoComm and Media Authority
30. BhutanMs Chencho Om Legal OfficerBhutan InfoComm and Media Authority
31. BhutanMr Thinley Dorji CEOBhutan Broadcasting Services Corporation
32. BhutanMr Karma Tenzin ProducerBhutan Broadcasting Service Corporation
33. BhutanMr Tshewang Dorji Marketing OfficerBhutan Broadcasting Service Corporation
34. BhutanMr Dorji Gyaltshen Editor, ReporterBhutan Broadcasting Service Corporation
35. BhutanMr Karma Lyegsheg Chhopel Graphic DesignerBhutan Broadcasting Service
36. BhutanMrs Tshering Choden Visual EditorBhutan Broadcasting Service
37. BhutanMr Tashi Dorji General Manager TV 2Bhutan Broadcasting Service
38. BhutanMrs Dorji Dema EditorBhutan Broadcasting Service
39. BhutanMr Kesang Wangchuk Senior ProducerBhutan Broadcasting Service Corporation
40. BotswanaMs Masego Mercy Jeremiah Media and Content OfficerBotswana Telecommunications Authority
41. BotswanaMs Keitirele Mathapi General Manager-RadioBotswana Television
42. BotswanaMr Mogomotsi Kaboeamodimo Deputy Permanent Secretary (Media)Office of The President
43. BotswanaDr Raphael Dingalo NBB MemberNational Broadcasting Board
44. BrazilMr Joao Fonseca Sales ExecutiveGLOBO TV
45. Brunei DarussalamMs Ismawaty Binti Ma’aruf Assistant Chief News EditorRadio Television Brunei
46. Brunei DarussalamMr Haji Md. Yunos bin Bolhassan DirectorRadio Television Brunei
47. Brunei DarussalamMs Hajah Amnah binti Haji Othman Planning and Presentation ManagerRadio Television Brunei
48. CambodiaMr Kem Gunawadh Director GeneralNational Television of Cambodia
49. CambodiaMr In Chhay Deputy Director GeneralRadio National of Kampuchea
50. CambodiaMr Pang Nath Deputy Director Programme ProductionNational Television of Cambodia
51. CambodiaMr Chey Sorphea Deputy General DirectorNational Television of Cambodia
52. CambodiaMr Vannhong Ly DDGMinistry of Information
53. CambodiaDr Kanharith Khieu MinisterMinistry of Information
54. CambodiaMr Panhapiseth Neavnouv Government OfficialMinistry of Information
55. CambodiaMr Sovan Phos Deputy Director GeneralMinistry Of Information
56. CambodiaMr Sam Ath Has DDGMinistry of Information
57. CambodiaMr Ouy Bounmy Deputy Director GeneralNational Television of Cambodia
58. CanadaMr Oscar Rangel Account Officer, Sales & Market DevelopmentNational Film Board of Canada
59. ChinaMr Cao Yin Deputy Director GeneralState Administration of Radio, Film and Television
60. ChinaMr Sun Wei Executive DirectorShanghai Media Group
61. China Qin Ying DirectorShanghai Wings Media Co. Ltd.
62. ChinaMs He Xiaolan General ManagerShanghai Media Group
63. ChinaMs Liu Cong China Central TVChina Central Television
64. ChinaMr Yang Rui anchorChina Central Television
65. ChinaMr Zi Ping Yang Producer of CCTVCHINA CENTRAL TELEVISION
66. ChinaMs Li Xing China International TV Corporation
67. ChinaMrs Wang Xin China International TV Corporation
68. ChinaMr Jake Haselkorn Asia-Pacific Bureau ChiefBader TV
69. ChinaMr Zhang Sen ProducerChina Central Television
70. ChinaMs Qi Xiaochao Senior Staff State Administration of Radio, Film and Television of P.R.China
71. ChinaMr Brian Li PresidentChina Educational Channels (Television)
72. ChinaMr Chen An Director, CRI Asia Headquarters, BangkokChina Radio International
73. ChinaMr Lu Yongjiang Executive Director, CRI Asia Headquarters, BangkokChina Radio International
74. ChinaMs Liu Qing Bangkok Bureau Correspondent, CRI Asia HeadquartersChina Radio International
75. ChinaMs Jun Su Deputy PresidentChina Educational Channels
76. DenmarkMr Henrik Keith Hansen Media ConsultantHKH Communication
77. DenmarkDr Susanne Ornager UN Education, Science, Culture Organisation
78. DenmarkMr Lars Bestle Head of Asia ProgrammeInternational Media Support
79. DenmarkMr Esben Harboe International Media SupportInternational Media Support
80. DPR KoreaMr Kim Sung Il ManagerMinistry of Posts and Telecommunications
81. DPR KoreaMr Ri Song Jun CTOMinistry of Posts and Telecommunications
82. DPR KoreaMr Choe Song Ryul Vice President Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
83. DPR KoreaMr Chol Phung Hwang DirectorMinistry of Posts and Telecommunications
84. DPR KoreaMr Ri Jung Won DirectorMinistry of Posts and Telecommunications
85. EgyptDr Tarek Abdel Kader Director, Information and Media Sector League of Arab States
86. EgyptMr Adel Nour Eldin Zaki Ahmed ADELEgyptian Radio and TV Union
87. FijiMr William Holmes Parkinson Managing DirectorCommunications Fiji Limited
88. FijiMs Sharon Smith Johns Permanent Secretary for InformationMinistry of Information, National Archives & Library Services of Fiji
89. FijiMr Vinal Raj Manager TV OperationsFiji Broadcasting Corporation
90. FijiMr Taniela Gavidi Manager NewsMinistry of Information, National Archives & Library Services of Fiji
91. FranceMr Etienne Fiatte Managing DirectorCanal France International
92. FranceMr Philippe Boudoux Attaché audiovisuelAmbassade de France au Vietnam
93. FranceMr Nicolas Sanson Coordinator for AsiaCanal France International
94. FranceMr Eric Soulier DirecteurCanal France International
95. FranceMrs Marguerite Hitier Head of Media and Cinema DepartmentFrench Ministry Of Foreign and European Affairs
96. FranceMr John Maguire Director of International AffairsRadio France Internationale
97. FranceMr Brice Bertrand Distribution DirectorAudiovisuel Exterieur De La France
98. FranceMr Frank-Isaac Melloul Executive Vice President Strategy, Research and International Business DevelopmentAudiovisuel Exterieur De La France
99. FranceMr Herve Michel iNTERNATIONAL DIRECTORFrance Televisions
100. FranceMr Romain Feligetti Distribution Executive Asia PacificFRANCE 24
101. FranceMs Lanni Smith Regional Manager Asia/PacificAudiovisuel Extérieur de la France
102. FranceMr Pierre Laburthe Project ManagerCanal France International
103. FranceMrs Cécile Chavepayre ConsultantChavepayre & Chavepayre
104. FranceMr Antonio Macipe International Sales ExecutiveCyber Group Studios
105. FranceMr Guy Knafo General Manager10 FRANCS
106. FranceMs Victoire Lemaistre Sales ManagerToon Distribution
107. FranceMr Ulrich Lagriffoul Sales ManagerNewen Distribution
108. FranceMr Erwan Breuil Sales ManagerMistral Production
109. FranceMs Stephanie Roux Managing DirectorInsomnia World Sales
110. FranceMr Cedric Hazard Head of SalesArte Sales
111. FranceMr Thomas Jeanson Chief Finance OfficerThema TV
112. FranceMs Clemence Porret Head of DistributionOnly Life Style
113. FranceMr Francois-Xavier Poirier Chief Executive OfficerNovavision
114. FranceMr Larris Dubois-Flavien International Sales ManagerInstitut National Audiovisuel
115. FranceMs Arianna Castoldi International SalesWidehouse
116. FranceMr Rick Smith Senior Vice President Sales & MarketingLOGIWAYS
117. France Li Qi SALES & ACQUISITIONS EXECUTIVEDOUBLE V
118. FranceMr Paul Ladreit De Lacharriere TBCThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
119. FranceMs Marie Christine d Annoux TBCThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
120. FranceMr Stephane d Abo tbcThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
121. FranceMs Marie Helene d Abo ChairmanThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
122. FranceMr Hugues d Annoux ChairmanThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
123. FranceMrs Christina d Annoux tbcThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
124. FranceMr Mathieu Bejot Executive DirectorTV FRANCE INTERNATIONAL
125. FranceMr Paul Barbaro International Sales ManagerREED MIDEM
126. FranceMr Simon Le Deaut Sales Executive - TelevisionFrance Televisions Distribution
127. FranceMr Stephane Lambert JournalistFRANCE 24
128. FranceMr Pierre Vaireaux JournalistFRANCE 24
129. FranceMr Cyril Payen JournalistFRANCE 24
130. FranceMr Doug Pierce Vice President Sales & MarketingLogiways
131. France Pengfei Chen Pre-Sales ManagerLogiways
132. France Lassie Yanchun Tang VP Business Development AsiaLogiways
133. France Baocheng Ma Area Sales DirectorLogiways
134. GermanyMr Patrick H. Leusch Head of Project Development DivisionDeutsche Welle, DW Akademie
135. GermanyMr Matthias Daun InternFriedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
136. GermanyDr Andrea Rübenacker Head Asia, DW AkademieDeutsche Welle
137. GermanyMr Michael Selzner Business Development ManagerSPLASH NEWS
138. GermanyMs Sarah Chase DIRECTOR OF INTERNTIONAL DISTRIBUTIONRURAL MEDIA GROUP INC.
139. GermanyProf Wolfgang Schulz Prof. Dr. Hans-Bredow-Institut
140. Great BritainCol. Cheppudira Muthanna SecretaryHIMEK Alliance
141. GuamMrs Cathy Gogue PBS GuamPBS Guam
142. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMr Kai Cheong Chan Programme OfficerRadio Television Hong Kong
143. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMs Hak Fei Betty Ma ProducerRadio Television Hong Kong
144. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMr Man-sun Cheung Assistant Director of Broadcasting (Radio & Corporate Programming)Radio Television Hong Kong
145. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMr Yan Kit, Sunny LI Executive ProducerRadio Television Hong Kong
146. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMs Nga Yun Lee ProducerRadio Television Hong Kong
147. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMr Taiho Yun Chief Multimedia EditorRadio Television Hong Kong
148. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMr Gary Pudney Head of Asia PacificSpark Network part of Sparks|Echho
149. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMr Julien Dutronc Senior Manager Affiliate Sales & Marketing Asia PacificTV5 MONDE ASIA
150. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMr Teremoana Seguin Managing DirectorAMPERSAND
151. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMr Thomas Ken Seng Loi Senior Regional ManagerAsia Satellite Telecommunications Co Ltd
152. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMs Chong Siu Pang Sales ManagerAsia Satellite Telecommunications Co Ltd
153. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMr Jasper Tan DirectorAPT Satellite Company Limited
154. Hong Kong SAR, ChinaMs Cynthia Zhang Sales ManagerAPT Satellite Company Limited
155. IndiaMr Umesh Kumar EditorNews network Of India
156. IndiaDr Tilak Ram Kem DirectorConsortium for Educational Communication
157. IndiaMrs Mausumi Bhattacharyya Assistant ProfessorCentre For Journalism & Mass Communication
158. IndiaDr Salima Jan Research Scientist University of Kashmir
159. IndiaMrs Archana Kapoor DIRECTORSEEKING MODERN APPLICATIONS FOR REAL TRANSFORMATION
160. IndiaMr Chandra Shekher ProducerLok Sabha Television
161. IndiaProf Subi Chaturvedi Assistant Professor JournalismLady Shri Ram College For Women, Delhi University
162. IndiaMr Yash Kumar Sharma Advisor, BECIL, INDIABroadcast Engineering Consultants (India) Ltd.
163. IndiaProf Jagadeeshwar Rao Veeraneni PROFESSOREDUCATIONAL MULTIMEDIA RESEARCH CENTRE
164. IndiaMr Naseem Ahmed Shah Ansari Vice President, Community Radio Association, IndiaRADIO NAMASKAR
165. IndiaDr Shahid Rasool Bhat Director, EMMRC, SrinagarEducational Multimedia research Centre
166. IndiaMr Muralimohan Dammu Director (News)Doordarshan Kendra, Ministry of I&B, Govt of India
167. IndiaMr Gurjeet Singh Assistant Director (Engg.)Prasar Bharti, Broadcasting Carporation of India,Doordarshan
168. IndiaMr Leeladhar Mandloi Director-GeneralAll India Radio
169. IndiaMr Hitendra Merchant CEOYoboho New Media Pvt Ltd
170. IndiaMs Anuradha Javeri Creative DirectorYoboho New Media Pvt Ltd
171. IndiaDr Madhusudhan Reddy OSMANIA UNIVERSITY
172. IndiaMr Pilli Kennedy Producer (Programme Director),Osmania University
173. IndonesiaMr Zulkarimein Nasution Lecturer and Chair, Undergraduate ProgramUniversitas Indonesia
174. IndonesiaMs Awanda Erna Head of Centre for Research and Development, Education and TrainingRadio Republik Indonesia
175. IndonesiaMr Zulhaqqi Hafiz Head Of National News CentreRadio Republik Indonesia
176. IndonesiaMs Simanjuntak Cosmalinda Programme Planning ManagerTelevisi Republik Indonesia
177. IndonesiaMr Istugutari Deputy of Program and Production NewsRadio Republik Indonesia (RRI)
178. IndonesiaMr Indra Siswoyo Indonesia DelegateMinistry of Communication and Information Technology
179. IndonesiaMrs Trimanah M. SiSultan Agung Islamic University
180. IndonesiaMrs Niken Widiastuti President Director/Broadcaster, JournalistPublic Service Broadcasting Radio Republik Indonesia
181. IndonesiaMr Mustafa ST, MMSultan Agung Islamic University
182. IndonesiaMr Harmen Harry -Sultan Agung Islamic University
183. IndonesiaMr Gunawan ST, MTSultan Agung Islamic University
184. IndonesiaMrs Made Dwi Adnjani M. SiSultan Agung Islamic University
185. IndonesiaMr Laode Masihu Kamaluddin Prof DrSultan Agung Islamic University
186. IndonesiaMs Rini Padmirehatta Cooperation ManagerTelevisi Republik Indonesia
187. IndonesiaMs Anindhitya Anindhitya Media OfficerThe ASEAN Secretariat
188. IndonesiaMr Lee Chian Siong Director of Community Affairs Development DirectorateThe ASEAN Secretariat
189. IndonesiaMs Durudee Sirichanya Head of Public Outreach and Civil Society DivisionThe ASEAN Secretariat
190. IndonesiaMr Eric Hermawan DIRECTOR OF ENGINNERINGLEMBAGA PENYIARAN PUBLIK RADIO REPUBLIK INDONESIA
191. IndonesiaMs Monika Tobing International Media Licensing ; European & MENA region distribution specialistTRANSTV
192. IndonesiaMs Haryani Suwirman International Media Licensing ; Program Acquisition SpecialistTRANSTV
193. IndonesiaMs Zafira Shareef Head of International Media LicensinTRANSTV
194. IndonesiaMr Mohammad Nafi Azhari International Media Licensing - East Asia region & New Media distribution specialistTRANSTV
195. IndonesiaMr I Putu Bidharmasatya International Media Licensing - Programming DivisionTRANSTV
196. IndonesiaMr Suyatno General Manager IT & Technical CooperationTelevisi Republik Indonesia (TVRI)
197. IndonesiaMr Freddy Tulung Director GeneralMinistry of Communication and Information Technology
198. IndonesiaMr Selamatta Sembiring Director of International Information ServicesMinistry of Communication and Information Technology
199. IndonesiaMr P.L.E. Priatna Director of Information and MediaMinistry of Communication and Information Technology
200. IndonesiaMr Harley Alfredo Benfica Mangindaan Vice Mayor of ManadoGovernment City of Manado
201. IndonesiaMr Parlin Tampubolon Head of Transportation & Information technology DivisionGovernment of North Sulawesi
202. IndonesiaMr Fery Sutanto Head of Communication & Information, Govt. of City of ManadoGovernment City of Manado
203. IndonesiaMr Filmon Leonard Warrouw Staff of Secretariat of Directorate General of Information and Public CommunicationMinistry of Communication and Information Technology
204. IndonesiaMrs Lady Anggraeny Staff of Directorate of International Information ServicesMinistry of Communication and Information Technology
205. IranMr Arya Gunawan Usis Head of Communication and Information UnitUnited Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization
206. IranMr Yasser Azarparand College ProfessorIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
207. IranMr Mahmod Arbabi presidenet of IRIBTCIRIB training center
208. IranMr Morakabi Head of IRIB Training CenterIslamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting
209. ItalyMrs Sara Gabai Communications OfficerUnited Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization
210. JapanMs Mariko Saeki Assistant Director, International Planning and BroadcastingNippon Hoso Kyokai
211. Japan Inoue Toshihiko ChairmanSAPPORO HOKKAIDO CONTENTES STRATEGY
212. Japan Miyabi Ito Contents Sales & Marketing ManagerCOLLABORATION INC
213. JapanMr Koyo Aburatani Senior ManagerHOKKAIDO BROADCASTING CO. LTD
214. JapanMr Minehiro Sugamura Manager, Sales Planning & PromotionTHE SAPPORO TELEVISION BROADCASTING CO. LTD (STV)
215. JapanMr Yoshi Okamoto GENERAL MANAGERDREAM LINK ENTERTAINMENT
216. JapanMr Masanori Kondo DirectorGlobal ICT Bureau, Ministry of International Affairs & Communications
217. JapanMs Nami Ito PlanningSAPPORO HOKKAIDO CONTENTES STRATEGY
218. KoreaMr Byungsoo Kim Assistant ManagerKorea Communications Standards Commission
219. KoreaMr Sungwoong Kim ResearcherKorea Information Society Development institute
220. KoreaMr Seonghwan Chang Assistant DirectorKorea Communications Commission
221. KoreaDr Eun-Ju Kim Regional DirectorInternational Telecommunication Union
222. KoreaMr Jong-Sang Koo CommissionerKorea Communications Standards Commission
223. KoreaMr Chan Mook Choi CommissionerKorea Communications Standards Commission
224. KoreaMr Sangmin Hong Assistant ManagerKorea Communications Standards Commission
225. KoreaMr Changyu Yun Senior ProducerKorean Broadcasting System
226. KoreaMr Cho Byung-Cheol HR Training CenterKorean Broadcasting System
227. KoreaMs Seong Jee-Yeon HR Training Center Korean Broadcasting System
228. LaosMr Inpanh Satchaphansy Director of Foreign Language DepartmentLaos National Radio
229. LaosMr Douangphoumy Bounlap Director of English News DepartmentLao National Television
230. LaosMr Vanxay Tavinyane VanxayLao National Radio
231. LaosMr Thongphim Dimanivong Deputy-Director GeneralLao National Radio
232. LaosMr Thongvanh Phimpha Director Technical Research Dep.Lao National Radio
233. LaosMr Bounyeng Thammavong Deputy Director of Program DivisionLao National Television
234. LaosMr Bounbouathong Thongvanh Deputy Director GeneralLao National Television
235. Macau SAR, ChinaMr Frederico Rosario Executive DirectorTeledifusao de Macau, S.A.
236. Macau SAR, ChinaMr Joao Francisco Constantino Pinto Portuguese News and Program ControllerTeledifusao de Macau SA
237. MalaysiaMr Marcel Gomez Senior Programme ManagerAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
238. MalaysiaMr Yang Binyuan DirectorAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
239. MalaysiaMs Noraini Ahmad Secretarial ExecutiveAsia-Pacific Institute for Broacasting Develoment
240. MalaysiaMs Hamidah Abdullah Secretarial ExecutiveAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
241. MalaysiaMr Saqib Sheikh Progrmme ManagerAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
242. MalaysiaMs Manil Cooray Deputy DirectorAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
243. MalaysiaMr Vincent De Paul News ControllerASTRO
244. MalaysiaMr Jose Maria G. Carlos ConsultantAsia-Pacific Institute For Broadcasting Development
245. MalaysiaMs Thangarani Kumaran Office ManagerFriedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
246. MalaysiaMs Geraldine Mouche Programme ManagerAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
247. MalaysiaMs Thajinderjit Kaur (Amar Gill) Gill E O AdministrationAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
248. MalaysiaMs Vasuhi Secretarial ExecutiveAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
249. MalaysiaMs Munira Murad Head of Radio TrainingTun Abdul Razak Broadcasting and Information Institute
250. MalaysiaMs Siti Hajar Md Saad Assistant ManagerAxiata Group Berhad
251. MalaysiaMr Holger Banko IT-OfficerAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
252. MalaysiaMr Holger Banko IT-OfficerAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
253. MalaysiaMs Sabine Franze Program ManagerFriedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
254. MalaysiaMs Siew Poh Lee Finance ManagerAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
255. MalaysiaProf Zaharom Nain University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus
256. MalaysiaMs Viknaace Selvaraju Secretarial ExecutiveAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
257. MalaysiaMs Shelley Mc Morrow PROJECT MANAGERThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
258. MalaysiaMr Henning Effner Project DirectorFriedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
259. MalaysiaMr James Sinclair Programme Manager (Broadcast Engineer)Asia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
260. MalaysiaMr Md Radzi Mohd Ruslan TV ProducerJabatan Penyiaran Malaysia
261. MalaysiaMr Raja Hisyamuddin Raja Zaid TV ProducerRadio Television Malaysia
262. MalaysiaDr Mary J. Ainslie Head of Film and TelevisionUniversity of Nottingham Malaysia Campus
263. MalaysiaMr George JS Gill PhotographerAsia-Pacific Institute for Broadcasting Development
264. MalaysiaDr Ahmad Jailani Muhamed Yunus Deputy Director General of Broadcasting (Strategic)Radio Television Malaysia
265. MalaysiaDr Javad Mottaghi Secretary-GeneralAsia-Pacific Broadcasting Union
266. MalaysiaMr Sabri Mansor Assignment EditorRadio Television Malaysia
267. MalaysiaMrs Lutfa Ahmed Management ConsultantForever Group Company Limited
268. MalaysiaMr Alex Reza Shariman Othman Assistant Manager (TV i Channel)Radio Television Malaysia
269. MalaysiaMr Muhammad Yazid Mohd Naim TV Chief ReporterRadio Televisyen Malaysia
270. MalaysiaMs Tracy Toh CHIEF EDITIORThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
271. MalaysiaMr Jean-Dominique Poupel REPORTERThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
272. MalaysiaMr William Tan CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
273. MalaysiaMr Frederic Alliod Business Development ManagerThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
274. MalaysiaMr Dimitri Mendjisky GENERAL MANAGERThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
275. MalaysiaMrs Juliette Vivier DEPUTY DIRECTORThe Global Media Centre for Development Sdn Bhd
276. MalaysiaMr Venkatagiri R. Balakrishnan AVP, Indian Segment MarketingAstro All Asia Broadcast Centre
277. MalaysiaMr Mohd Mahyidin Mustakim Executive Director to Chief Executive OfficerCreative Content Association Malaysia
278. MalaysiaMr Francis Silvan Managing DirectorSabthams Vision Sdn Bhd
279. Malaysia- CS Liew PROJECT MANAGERRoar Studio Sdn Bhd
280. MalaysiaMr Cain Lam Project DirectorRoar Studio Sdn Bhd
281. MalaysiaMs Andrea Lok Marketing Communications ManagerGlobal Creative & Media Agency
282. MalaysiaMr Adam Ham Executive DirectorGlobal Creative & Media Agency
283. MalaysiaMr Farid Khaleeque Ahmad Executive DirectorWorldwide Rights Corporation Sdn Bhd
284. MalaysiaMs Tricia Chuah International Sales ManagerTOTAL SPORTS ASIA SDN BHD
285. MalaysiaMs Connie Heng VP-MEDIA SALESTOTAL SPORTS ASIA SDN BHD
286. MalaysiaMr Ryan Tan Director - Media SalesTOTAL SPORTS ASIA SDN BHD
287. MalaysiaMs Agnest Chan COOMEXCOMM Sdn Bhd
288. Malaysia- CJ See Sales & Marketing DirectorINSPIDEA Sdn Bhd
289. MalaysiaMr Abdul Latiff Mohaideen CEOLineclear Motion Pictures Sdn Bhd
290. Malaysia- Jin Chul Kim Animation DirectorIntelture Technology Sdn Bhd
291. Malaysia- Jin Chong Ng DirectorIntelture Technology Sdn Bhd
292. MalaysiaMr Michael Salvador International Media Sales Exec.TOTAL SPORTS ASIA SDN BHD
293. MalaysiaMr Krishna Superamaniam TBCSG Entertainment (M) Sdn Bhd
294. MalaysiaMr Noor Mohamed Mohd Yousof TBCLineclear Motion Pictures Sdn Bhd
295. MalaysiaDr Manique Cooray LecturerMultimedia University
296. MalaysiaMr Ahmad Syazli Muhd Khiar Assistant Director MarketingFINAS
297. MalaysiaMr Mohd Naguib Razak Director GeneralFINAS
298. MalaysiaMr Alex Lee Kok Hoong ManagerMedia Prima Berhad
299. MalaysiaMr Louis Clovis Managing DirectorBroadcast Empire Sdn Bhd
300. MaldivesMr Ameen Ibrahim Executive ChairmanIsland Broadcasting Company Ptv. Ltd
301. MaldivesMr Mohamed Shafeeg Mahmood Managing DirectorMaldives Broadcasting Corporation
302. MaldivesMs Noora Ali Secretary GeneralMaldives Broadcasting Commission
303. MaldivesMr Nasrulla Idrees Manager Radio ProgrammeMaldives Broadcasting Corporation
304. MaldivesMr Mohamed Jameel Executive EditorMaldives Broadcasting Corporation
305. MaldivesMr Hamdhoon Rashad Senior EditorMaldives Broadcasting Corporation
306. MaldivesMs Aishath Hana commissionermaldives broadcasting commission
307. MaldivesMr Ibrahim Khaleel CEOVTV, Island Broadcasting Company Ptv. Ltd
308. MaldivesMs Mariyam Mizna Shareef Minister of State for Tourism, Arts and CultureMinistry of Tourism, Arts and Culture
309. MaldivesMr Ibrahim Umar Manik ChairpersonMaldives Broadcasting Corporation
310. MaldivesMr Ali Samaan Board MemberMaldives Broadcasting Corporation
311. MauritiusMr Seeneevasen Armoogum Director of Broadcast ContentIndependent Broadcasting Authority
312. MauritiusMrs Soondaree Devi Soborun Deputy Director GeneralMauritius Broadcasting Corporation
313. MongoliaMr Naranbaatar Myanganbuu General DirectorMongolian National Public Radio and Television
314. MongoliaMs Ariunzaya Davaa Head of Interantional Relations DepartmentMongolian National Public Radio and Television
315. MongoliaMr Shijir Tungalag English Language EditorMongolian National Broadcaster
316. MozambiqueMr Nazario Paulo Muchanga Engineer, Technical and ICT AdministratorRadio Mozambique
317. MyanmarMr Ye Htut Director GeneralMinistry of Information
318. MyanmarMr Thurein Tun Project ManagerForever Group Company Limited
319. MyanmarMr Winn Maw CEOForever Group Company Limited
320. MyanmarMr Kyaw Hsan MinisterMinistry of Information & Culture
321. MyanmarMr Zaw Myo Director (Information & Public Relation Department)Ministry of Information
322. MyanmarMr Kyaw Kyaw General ManagerForever Group Company Limited
323. MyanmarMr Khin Maung Htay Director & Co-founderForever Group Company Limited
324. MyanmarMr Tint Swe Deputy Director GeneralMinistry of Information
325. MyanmarMs Khin Chan Myae Wai Department HeadForever Group Co. Ltd – MRTV-4
326. MyanmarMs Thu Zar Myint Executive EditorMyanmar Radio and Television
327. MyanmarMr Si Thu Aung Chief Reporter and Daily Executive EditorMyanmar Radio and Television
328. MyanmarMs Lway Soe Soe Kyaw Asst.Head of Department, Strategy & PlanningForever Group Company Limited
329. MyanmarMr Win Myat Oo Sales & Marketing ManagerForever Group Company Limited
330. MyanmarMr Soe Wai Zin Phyo Assistant Head of Graphic DepartmentForever Group Co, Ltd Myanmar Radio & TV
331. MyanmarMr Mynn Naing Soe Min Operations Officer / Project ManagerForever Group Co, Ltd Myanmar Radio & TV
332. MyanmarMs Yu Yu Win Staff officer of Information and Public Relation DepartmentMyanma Radio & Television (MRTV)
333. MyanmarMs Chan Nyein Thu Department Head of Strategy & PlanningFOREVER GROUP
334. MyanmarMr Ze Yar Director (Padaukmyay Radio Service)Myanma Radio and Television
335. MyanmarMr Aung Pyae Soe Chief Editor (TV Guide) &General Manager Media Khabar Co Ltd.Media Khabar Co Ltd. Creative Media Services Company
336. NepalMr Rajendra Prasad Sharma Executive Director
337. NepalMr Tapanath Shukla Executive DirectorRadio Broadcasting Services (Radio Nepal)
338. NepalMr Min Bahadur Shahi PresidentAssociation of Community Radio Broadcasters
339. NepalMr Arjun Giri Station ManagerRadio Tulsipur
340. NepalMr Deepak Mani Dhital Acting General ManagerNepal Television Corporation
341. NepalMr Prakash Bahadur Khadka Chhetri EXECUTIVE MANAGERKANTIPUR TELEVISION NETWORK PVT. LTD.
342. NepalMr janak raj sapkota ReporterKantipur publication
343. NepalMr Sushil Kumar ojha Joint SecretaryMinistry of Information and Communication
344. NepalMr Pradeep Kaphle News ChiefDamauli F.M.(Community Radio)
345. NepalMr Soham Subedi CIN CoordinatorAssociation Of Community Radio Broadcasters Nepal
346. NepalMs Rekha Rajbahak Chief Administration OfficerNepal Television
347. NetherlandsMr Gert Van Kerckhove Managing DirectorECCHO LINE
348. NigeriaMr Ezekiel Okorie Ndukwe DEPUTY DIRECTOR PROGRAMMESVOICE OF NIGERIA
349. Nigeria Okechukwu Nnaji Nwachukwu EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR NEWSVOICE OF NIGERIA
350. OmanMr Badr Khamis al-Dhafri Translator & News EditorPublic Authority For Radio & T.V
351. PakistanMr Agha Nasir Executive DirectorIndependent Media Corporation Limited
352. PakistanMs Moneeza Hashmi General Manager International RelationsHUM TV, Eye Television Network Limited
353. PakistanMr Ghulam Murtaza Solangi Managing Director Media Times
354. PakistanMr Yousaf Baig Mirza Managing DirectorPakistan Television Corporation Limited
355. PakistanMr Athar Viqar Azim Senior Vice PresidentHUM Network Ltd
356. PakistanMs Misbah Ishak Khalid ARY DIGITAL
357. PakistanMs Sultana Siddiqi PresidentHUM Networks Ltd
358. PakistanMr Taimur Azmat Osman SecretaryMINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
359. PakistanMr Rehan Ahmed ProducerHUMTV
360. PalestineMr Mazen Ghunaim Vice chairmanPalestine Public Broadcasting Commission
361. PalestineMr Ahmad Hazouri ManagerPalestine TV
362. PalestineMr Sameh Khader General Director of International Relations & TrainingPalestine Public Broadcasting Commission
363. PalestineMr Mahmoud Mizher General Director of Finance & AdministrationPalestine Public Broadcasting Commission
364. Papua New GuineaMr Flierl Shongol Acting Deputy SecretaryDepartment of Communication & Information
365. PhilippinesMr Frederick David Smith ConsultantForever Group
366. PhilippinesMr Ricardo Saludo MANAGING DIRECTORCENTER FOR STRATEGY, ENTERPRISE & INTELLIGENCE
367. QatarMr Abdulla Mohamed Sadiq Director of Planning DepartmentQatar Media Corporation
368. QatarMr Mubarak alkuwari QatarQatar media copr.
369. QatarMr Ahmed Yousif Al Jaidah DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONQATAR MEDIA CORPORATION
370. QatarMr Ahmad Mohammad Alshaikh Ahmad advisor to chairman of board aljazeera networkaljazeera satellite network
371. RomaniaMr Marius Ilie Daea Marius DaeaRadio Romania Oltenia Craiova
372. RussiaMrs Ludmila Bakeeva Vice PresidentEurasian Academy of TV & Radio
373. RussiaMr Andrey Ivanov ColumnistThe Voice of Russia
374. RussiaMr Ilya Popov Executive ProducterPRODUCTION CENTER RIKI LTD
375. RussiaMrs Ekaterina Pavlova Deputy ChairmanThe Voice of Russia
376. RussiaMr Maxim Puchkov 1st Deputy ChairmanThe Voice of Russia
377. SamoaMrs Faiesea Matafeo Managing DirectorSamoa Quality Broadcasting Co. Ltd.
378. Saudi ArabiaDr Mohammed Ali Al Ghamdi Director of News DepartmentSaudi Arabia Radio
379. Saudi ArabiaMr Abdulmajeed Khalifah EngineerMinistery of Cultuer & Information
380. Saudi ArabiaMr Mohammed Almaiman Dir. of Audiovisual Regulatory Dep.General Commission for Audiovisual Media
381. Saudi ArabiaMr Mohamed Salem Ould Bouke Director-GeneralIslamic Broadcasting Union
382. Saudi ArabiaMr Abdulgader Rajkhan GM of RB CoverageMinistry of Culture & Information
383. SingaporeMs Hui Min Lee News EditorSAFRA Radio
384. SingaporeMs Marie Mercedes Robles Secretary GeneralAsian Media Information and Communication Centre
385. SingaporeDr Kalinga Seneviratne Head of Research Asian media Information and Communication Centre
386. SingaporeMrs Stephanie Rabourdin Audiovisual Regional AttachéFrench Embassy
387. SingaporeMr Rafael Secades Asistant DirectorAsia-Europe Foundation
388. SingaporeMs Doreen Tan International Projection Manager. MarketingSGS International Certification Services Singapore Pte Ltd
389. SingaporeMr Alexandre Catu Sales ManagerTHEMA
390. SingaporeMr Manivel Malone Managing Director AsiaTHEMA
391. SingaporeMs Angie Chew Chuan Eng Publications ExecutiveAsian Media Information and Communication Centre
392. South AfricaMs Nomazulu Mda Editor: Research and Policy AnalysisSouth African Broadcasting Corporation
393. South AfricaMs Firdoze Bulbulia DIRECTORMOMENTS ENTERTAINMENT
394. South KoreaMr Chang-Min Kim Deputy DirectorKorean Broadcasting System
395. South KoreaMr Dong-Soo Keum Managing DirectorKorean Broadcasting System
396. South KoreaMr Jung-Moon An Deputy DirectorKorean Broadcasting System
397. South KoreaMr Hyo Moo Shim Program Review Manager Korea Educational Broadcasting System
398. South KoreaMr Hyun Kim Manager Korea Educational Broadcasting System
399. SpainMs Fernando Hernandez Berzal Executive Promotional Events & TradeshowsRTVE
400. SpainMs Marie Jesus Perez Head of Channels DistributionRTVE
401. Sri LankaMr Hilmy Ahamed CEOYoung Asia Television
402. Sri LankaMr Athula Pushpakumara Sulthanagodage Director Media & CommunicationsInformation & Communication Technology Agency of Sri Lanka
403. Sri LankaMr W.P.A.M. Wijesinghe General ManagerIndependent TV Network
404. Sri LankaMr Indika Marasinghe Assistant Director (News)Sri Lanka Rupavahini (tv) corporation
405. Sri LankaMr Vipula Rathnasiri Gothatuwa Waduge Deputy General ManagerIndependent Television Network Ltd
406. Sri LankaMr T M G Chandrasekara Thennakoon Director - Research, Training & International RelationsSri Lanka Rupavahini(TV) Corporation
407. Sri LankaMr Varuna Dharmaratna Deputy Director General - Finance ManagerSri Lanka Rupavahini (TV) Corporation
408. Sri LankaMr Shermal Upendra Fernando Deputy Director GeneralSri Lanka Rupavahini Corporation
409. Sri LankaMr Kulendran Murugesu ManagerIndependent Television Network Ltd
410. Sri LankaMr Suranga Preethika Senanayake Director NewsThe Capital Maharaja Organisation Limited
411. Sri LankaMr W M N J Wijayaratne Technical OfficerTelecommunications Regulatory commission of Sri Lanka
412. SudanMr Mohamed Hatim Suliman Director GeneralSudan National TV Corporation
413. SudanMr Hassan Mustafa Hassan Mahmoud IT & Digital Media ConsultantSudan Radio
414. SudanMr Mutasim Elfadul Abdelgadir Director GeneralSudan National Public Radio Corporation
415. SwedenMr Anders Held Swdish Radio/Radiodays Europe
416. SwitzerlandMrs Nathalie Labourdette Head EBU TrainingEuropean Broadcasting Union
417. SwitzerlandMr Houlin Zhao Deputy Secretary-General, ITUInternational Telecommunication Union
418. SyriaMr Taleb Kadi Amin DirectorRadio and TV Arab Training Centre
419. TanzaniaMr Isaac Mruma Consumer Affairs OfficerTanzania Communications Regulatory Authority
420. TanzaniaMr Diotrefu Abenego DIRECTOR TECHNICAL SERVICESTANZANIA BROADCASTING CORPORATION
421. TanzaniaMr Clement Mshana Director GeneralTanzania Broadcasting Corporation
422. Tanzania Annette Matindi MANAGER TCRA NORTHERN ZONETANZANIA COMMUNICATIONS REGULATORY AUTHORITY
423. ThailandDr Uajit Virojtrairatt ChairpersonCivil Media Development Institute,Thailand
424. ThailandMr Anothai Udomsilp Director of Academic Institute of Public MediaThai Public Broadcasting Service
425. ThailandMs Mattana Homlaor Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
426. ThailandMs Aurasri Ngamwittayaphong Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
427. ThailandMr Thepchai Sae Yong Managing DirectorThai Public Broadcasting Service
428. ThailandMs Sireerat Bunnag Project ManagerInternational Telecommunication Union
429. ThailandMr Kritsada Jirathun Senior Communication AssistantUnited Nations Children Fund
430. ThailandMs Nantawan Ampaivorn Executive ProducerNational Broadcasting services of Thailand
431. ThailandMr Chumpol Poolpatarachewin Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
432. ThailandMr Tri Bunchua Information OfficerNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
433. Thailand Watchareeporn Kulpisitthicharoen Executive AssistantUNAIDS Asia and the Pacific
434. ThailandMr Razi Latif Senior Programme OfficerUnited Nations Environment Programme
435. ThailandMr Radee Thanarak OfficerThe National Broadcasting and Telecommunication Commision
436. ThailandMr Sobchoke Srisakorn Executive SecretaryThe Television Pool Of Thailand
437. ThailandMr Chuchat Pimprasert Sports&Technical Committee The Television Pool Of Thailand
438. ThailandMr Steven J. Kraus DirectorUNAIDS Asia and the Pacific
439. ThailandMr Khin Cho Win Htin Data Specialist, Asia Pacific Data HubUNAIDS Asia and the Pacific
440. ThailandMs Maneerat Pornkulwat SecretaryUnited Nations ESCAP
441. ThailandMs Harumi Shibata Associate StatisticianUnited Nations ESCAP
442. ThailandMr Robert Spaull External Relations OfficerUnited Nations ESCAP
443. ThailandMs Wilasluk Aurtaveekul Office of the Executive SecretaryUnited Nations ESCAP
444. ThailandMs La Neice Collins Associate Public Information OfficerUnited Nations ESCAP
445. ThailandMr Chavalit Boonthanom Public Information AssistantUnited Nations ESCAP
446. ThailandMs Michele Rautenkranz Special AssistantUnited Nations ESCAP
447. ThailandMs Tuenjai Chuabsamai Strategic Communications and Advocacy SectionUnited Nations ESCAP
448. ThailandMs Irina Sedunova Public Information InternUnited Nations ESCAP
449. ThailandDr Saramma Thomas Matthai Maternal Health Adviser, Asia and the PacificUnited Nations Population Fund
450. ThailandMr William A. Ryan Regional Communications Adviser for Asia and the PacificUnited Nations Population Fund
451. ThailandMr Minar Pimple Regional Director for Asia and the PacificUnited Nations Millennium Campaign
452. ThailandMr Somchai Suwanban Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
453. ThailandMs Malee Boonsiripunth Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
454. ThailandMr Vudhi Leelakusolvong Deputy Managing Director Public Media DevelopmentThai Public Broadcasting Service
455. ThailandMr Vanchai Tantivitayapitak Deputy Managing Director News and ProgramsThai Public Broadcasting Service
456. ThailandMs Vijitra Duangdee ReporterNationa Broadcasting Corporation
457. ThailandDr Noeleen Heyzer Under-Secretary General, United Nations & Executive Secretary, ESCAPUnited Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific
458. ThailandMr Atul Bagai Regional Coordinator (Networking) & Compliance Assistance ProgrammeUNEP Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific (ROAP)
459. ThailandMr Poldej Pinprateep Member of the Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
460. ThailandMs Satwant Kaur Regional Information OfficerUnited Nations Environment Programme
461. ThailandMs Francyne Harrigan Chief, Strategic Communications and Advocacy SectionUnited Nations ESCAP
462. ThailandMs Beth Magne-Watts Regional Communication Advisor Asia and the PacificUNAIDS Asia and the Pacific
463. ThailandMr Andrey Shirokov Bureau chief in BangkokITAR-TASS News Agency of Russia
464. ThailandMr Wisit Atipayakoon Telecom/ICT SpecialistInternational Telecommunication Union
465. ThailandProf Ruben Cabezas UNESCO
466. ThailandMr Mickael Zeggah THAILAND DISTRIBUTIONFRANCE24
467. ThailandMs Marine Ilharragorry Audiovisual AttachéeFrench Embassy
468. ThailandMrs Jittima Charuchinda Director of Institute of Public RelationsNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
469. ThailandMr Surasak Hunsachaleekon Head of Programme SchedulingNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
470. ThailandMrs Sumonpan Kosonsiriset Director, Programme Production DivisionNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
471. ThailandMr Kachan Kannika Senior TechnicianNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
472. ThailandMr Somrat Buadhet Senior EngineerNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
473. ThailandMr Weerapan Rujikiatkumjorn Information OfficerNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
474. ThailandMs Paweena Rattanaboon Programme Promotion SpecialistThai Public Broadcasting Service
475. ThailandMs Chamnong Pakaworawuth Director, Media and Information Management DivisionNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
476. ThailandMrs Wanpen Upton Director, International Cooperation DivisionNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
477. ThailandMrs Sukanda Tosasuka Senior Information OfficerNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
478. ThailandMs Amaraporn Rathavinij Director, World Service, Radio ThailandNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
479. ThailandMr Chumporn Krua-Khwan Executive Director, The Engineering Support and Development BureauNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
480. ThailandMrs Usanee Sritanyarat Senior Specialist (International Public Relations)National Broadcasting Services of Thailand
481. ThailandMr Anucha Nakaritha Senior Information OfficerNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
482. ThailandMrs Preekamol Thanomsakchai Director, International Public Relations Planning DivisionNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
483. ThailandMrs Tuenjai Sinthuvnik Deputy Director-GeneralNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
484. ThailandMr Weerasac Cherngchow Senior EngineerNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
485. ThailandMs Supinya Klangnarong CommissionerNational Broadcasting and Telecommunications Commission
486. ThailandDr Kamolrat Intaratat CCDKM Research Centre of Development Communication Knowledge Mg
487. ThailandMrs Tassanee Pholchaniko Senior Specialist (Public Relations)National Broadcasting Services of Thailand
488. ThailandMrs Wanna Vuthiaporn Executive Director, Foreign OfficeNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
489. ThailandMr Tanpisit Udomwet Senior EngineerNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
490. ThailandMrs Ladavan Bua-Aim Deputy Director-GeneralNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
491. ThailandDr Pattareeya Sumano AdvisorNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
492. ThailandMr Rattanaburee Atisapt AdvisorNational Broadcasting Services of Thailand
493. Thailand- Suluck Lamubol JournalistPrachatai online newspaper
494. ThailandMs Maya Nyagolova Development Information OfficerUnited Nations Development Programme
495. ThailandMr Isriya Paireepairit Chief ResearcherSiam Intelligence Unit
496. ThailandMr Kittinan Hiranwong ReporterSiam Intelligence Unit
497. ThailandMs Orapin Yingyongpathana OrapinInternet Law Reform Dialogue
498. ThailandMr Visit asavakajonskool bangkok
499. ThailandMs Sasithon Yuwakosol FonSrinakarinwirote University
500. ThailandMs Chanansara Oranop Thai Media Policy CenterThai Media Policy Center
501. ThailandMs Srijula Yongstar Program Coordinator (Media for Democracy)Heinrich Boell Stiftung
502. ThailandMs Petra Bogenschneider PetraFriedrich-Ebert-Stiftung, Thailand Office
503. ThailandMr Marut Wongsiri ResearcherMedia Monitor Project Foundation for Media Literacy
504. ThailandMs Piriya Phetkaew ResearcherMedia Monitor Project Foundation for Media Literacy
505. ThailandMrs Ladda Cusripituck SENIOR EXECUTIVE - EXECUTIVE VICE CHAIRMAN OFFICETRUE VISIONS CABLE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
506. ThailandMr Rojana Manowalailao Media OfficerUNESCO Bangkok
507. ThailandMr Wasan Paileekle Deputy Managing Director OperationThai Public Broadcasting Service
508. ThailandMs Chintana Bhandhufalck Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
509. ThailandMr Sirichai Sakornratatnakul Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
510. ThailandMr Kamol Kamoltrakul Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
511. ThailandMr Disuwan Sampinong Deputy Managing Director AdministrationThai Public Broadcasting Service
512. ThailandMs Taksina Chaittipornwong Member of Board of ExecutivesThai Public Broadcasting Service
513. ThailandMr Nakhon Chomphuchat Member of Board of ExecutivesThai Public Broadcasting Service
514. ThailandMs Nalinee Sitasuwan Member of Board of ExecutivesThai Public Broadcasting Service
515. ThailandMs Sureerat Treemanka Member of Board of ExecutivesThai Public Broadcasting Service
516. ThailandMr Bhandit Sriamorn Director of Internal Audit DepartmentThai Public Broadcasting Service
517. ThailandMs Kornkamon Nantasukon Director of Finance DepartmentThai Public Broadcasting Service
518. ThailandMr Natthaphat Chandrasuta Director of Legal DepartmentThai Public Broadcasting Service
519. ThailandMs Pornpimol Senphadung Director of Human Resource DepartmentThai Public Broadcasting Service
520. ThailandMr Suwit Sasanapichit Director of Program DepartmentThai Public Broadcasting Service
521. ThailandMr Pichian Pirapatdist Director of Multimedia and IT DepartmentThai Public Broadcasting Service
522. ThailandMr Somkiat Juntursima Director of Civil Media Network DepartmentThai Public Broadcasting Service
523. ThailandMs Sumana Suwan-Umpa Director of Public Participation and Feedbacks DepartmentThai Public Broadcasting Service
524. ThailandMr Piyaphat Suphawan Director of Social Capital Development DepartmentDeep South Watch (DSW)
525. ThailandMr Kantachai Srisukhon Manager of Engineering DepartmentThai Public Broadcasting Service
526. ThailandMr Thanakorn Klongkarnkien Production ManagerTHN NETWORK CO. LTD. PM
527. ThailandMr Pornchai Poonlamlert Operations DirectorTHN NETWORK CO. LTD. OD
528. ThailandMs Revadee Pasuniramol Network Program ManagerTHN NETWORK CO. LTD. NPM
529. ThailandMrs Nandhika Varavarn Managing DirectorTHN NETWORK CO. LTD. MD
530. ThailandMr Ekkaphone Nanta-O-Sot Marketing DirectorTHN NETWORK CO. LTD.
531. ThailandMr Yothin Sitthibodeekul Assistant Director of Radio and Television Broadcasting DepartmentThai Public Broadcasting Service
532. ThailandMr Phaisin Phothaworn EngineerThai Public Broadcasting Service
533. ThailandMr Pornkiat Promsampran Thai Public Broadcasting ServiceThai Public Broadcasting Service
534. ThailandMr Netipikat Tangkapaisarn Graphic DesignerThai Public Broadcasting Service
535. ThailandMr Akkaraphon Kraikriangsri Programme Promotion officerThai Public Broadcasting Service
536. ThailandMr Surachai Pannoy Executive ProducerThai Public Broadcasting Service
537. ThailandMs Monnita Komolvadhin News EditorThai Public Broadcasting Service
538. ThailandMr Time Chuastapanasiri Research SpecialistThai Public Broadcasting Service
539. ThailandMr Churdchai Makbamrung Assistant Director of News DepartmentThai Public Broadcasting Service
540. ThailandMs Yubol Benjarongkij Chulalongkorn University
541. ThailandMs Kanokporn Prasitphon Manager of Digital MediaThai Public Broadcasting Service
542. ThailandMs Teerada Chongkolrattanaporn LecturerChulalongkorn University
543. ThailandMs Varintra Boonchai Manager of Social Capital NetworkThai Public Broadcasting Service
544. ThailandMs Shuchada Phuthongkam Manager of Programme Strategy and PlanningThai Public Broadcasting Service
545. ThailandMs RoRosechongporn Komolsevin Associate ProfessorBangkok University
546. ThailandMs Peeraya Harnpongpan Dean of Faculty of Communication ArtsBangkok University
547. ThailandMr Nisit Koonphol Chief ProducerThai Public Broadcasting Service
548. ThailandMr Pharkphoom Vongsakul ProducerThai Public Broadcasting Service
549. ThailandMr Akarapon Kachentorn ProducerThai Public Broadcasting Service
550. ThailandMs Denise Sioson UNEP Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific (ROAP)
551. ThailandDr Young-woo Park Regional Director and Representative for Asia and the Pacific United Nations Environment Programme UNEP Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific (ROAP)
552. ThailandMr Jérémy Opritesco Cultural AdvisorFrench Embassy in Thaïland
553. ThailandDr Nabila Zaka Maternal and Child Health SpecialistUnited Nations Children’s Fund
554. ThailandMs Janine Kandel Communications OfficerUnited Nations Children’s Fund
555. ThailandMs Madhavi Malalgoda Ariyabandu Regional Programme OfficerUnited Nations International Strategy for Disaster Risk Reduction
556. ThailandMs Brigitte Leoni Regional Communication OfficerUnited Nations International Strategy for Disaster Risk Reduction
557. ThailandMs Nanako Tsukahara Programme OfficerUnited Nations Millennium Campaign
558. ThailandMs Gihan Hassanein Communications Officer, Asia PacificUN Women
559. ThailandMs Montira Narkvichien Communications and Outreach OfficerUN Women
560. ThailandMs Caroline Horekens Programme SpecialistUN Women
561. ThailandMr Jareuk Kaljareuk Chairman of the Executive CommitteeKantana Group Public Company Limited
562. ThailandMs Thanamol Kaljareuk Thanasatit Assistant Managing DirectorKantana Group Public Company Limited
563. ThailandMs Panadda Kaljareuk Thanasatit Managing DirectorKantana Group Public Company Limited
564. ThailandMrs Sasikorn Chansate CEO - TV BusinessKantana Group Public Company Limited
565. ThailandMs Anna Stabrawa Regional Coordinator (UNEP/DEWA Asia & the Pacific)UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME
566. ThailandMr Jinhua Zhang Programme Officer (DEWA)UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME
567. ThailandMr Sunhwa Lee InterneUNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME
568. ThailandMs Imae Mojado Public InformationUNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME
569. ThailandMs Lucksame Konglap AcademicDhurakij Pundit Universit
570. ThailandMr Palphol Rodloytuk AcademicThai PBS
571. ThailandMs Nuntiya Doungphummes AcademicSuan Dusit Rajabhat University
572. ThailandMs Porntip Yenjabok AcademicKasetsart University
573. ThailandMs Pacharaporn Kesaprakorn AcademicBangkok University
574. ThailandMr Marc Saxer DirectorFriedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
575. ThailandMs Thatsanavanh Banchong OfficerFriedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
576. ThailandMs Kwansuang Atibodhi Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
577. ThailandMr Apichart Thongyu Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
578. ThailandMr Narong Jaiharn Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
579. ThailandMs Nuannoi Trirat Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
580. ThailandMr Krirkkiat Pipatseritham Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
581. ThailandMr Jon Ungphakorn Member of Board of GovernorsThai Public Broadcasting Service
582. ThailandMr Nattanun Siricharoen AcademicHuachiew Chalermprakiet University
583. ThailandMr Waralak Vongdoiwang Siricharoen AcademicUniversity of the Thai Chamber of Commerce
584. ThailandMs Piyachat Lomchavakarn AcademicSukhothai Thammathirat Open University
585. ThailandMs Jantana Tongprayul AcademicSukhothai Thammathirat Open University
586. ThailandMs Kasititorn Pooparadai AcademicNational Science and Technology Development Agency
587. ThailandMs Kannikar Petchkaew Ph.d student in Journalism Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
588. ThailandMs Pornvalai Onsuwan Ph.d student in JournalismSukhothai Thammathirat Open University
589. ThailandMr Robert Reno CCDKM Consultant
590. ThailandMr Somkiat Tangkitvanich DirectorNational research council of thailand
591. ThailandMr Somkiat Onwimon Managing Director Thai Vitas Co., Ltd.
592. ThailandMr Parichai Satasuk OfficerUS. International Broadcasting Bureau, Bangkok
593. ThailandMs Gia Radios ManagerNorth Star Production Co.,Ltd.
594. ThailandMs Wassa Sarapanich ManagerNorth Star Production Co.,Ltd.
595. ThailandMr Srisompob Jitpiromsri AcademicPrince of Songkla University, Pattani Campus
596. ThailandMr Muhammad Ayub Pathan Social DeveloperDeep South Watch
597. ThailandMr Romadon Panjor Social DeveloperDeep South Watch
598. ThailandMr Chaiwat Chanthima Social DeveloperThai Public Broadcasting Service
599. ThailandMr Phattar Burarak AcademicPhayao University
600. ThailandMr Ruj Komolabut AcademicThammasat University
601. ThailandMr Chiranuch Premchaiporn Social DeveloperThai Public Broadcasting Service
602. ThailandMr Chuwat Rerksirisuk EditorPrachataiwebboard
603. ThailandMs Benja Silarak ManagerPrachatham News
604. ThailandMs Siriporn Raweekul Social DeveloperThai NGO Coalition on AIDS
605. ThailandMr Mana Treelayapewat AcademicUniversity of the Thai Chamber of Commerce
606. ThailandMr Klaikong Vaidhyakarn Social DeveloperChange Fusion
607. ThailandMr Atichai Sirites Social DeveloperThai Fund Foundation
608. ThailandMr Poramate Minsiri ManagerWebsite Kapook.com
609. ThailandMs Kemporn Wirunrapan Social DeveloperThai Health Promotion Foundation
610. ThailandMs Sudjai Bhromkoed Social DeveloperThai Health Promotion Foundation
611. ThailandMr Danai Wangboonchai Social DeveloperThai Health Promotion Foundation
612. ThailandMr Krisada Ruangareerat Social DeveloperThai Health Promotion Foundation
613. ThailandMr Wilasinee Adulyanon Social DeveloperThai Health Promotion Foundation
614. ThailandMs Kanchana Bongkochrat Social DeveloperThai Health Promotion Foundation
615. ThailandMs Passawee Tapasanan Social DeveloperThai Health Promotion Foundation
616. ThailandMs Yanee Rajtborirak Social DeveloperThai Health Promotion Foundation
617. ThailandMr Sombat Boonngamanong Social DeveloperThe Mirror Foundation
618. ThailandMr Kittibong Prachumpol Social DeveloperThe Mirror Foundation
619. ThailandMs Deenij Jittanoon The National Broadcasting and Telecommunication Commision
620. ThailandMs Joy Raksaphram OfficerThe National Broadcasting and Telecommunication Commision
621. ThailandMs Maturos NgamsaNga OfficerThe National Broadcasting and Telecommunication Commision
622. ThailandMs Sakonlapa Prajuabmoh OfficerThe National Broadcasting and Telecommunication Commision
623. ThailandMs Pakkachanok Patanathabud OfficerThe National Broadcasting and Telecommunication Commision
624. ThailandMs Ramida Jarinthippitak OfficerThe National Broadcasting and Telecommunication Commision
625. ThailandMs Jiraporn Atisukhon OfficerThe National Broadcasting and Telecommunication Commision
626. ThailandMs Thippanatha Kangwankraipaisan OfficerThe National Broadcasting and Telecommunication Commision
627. ThailandMr Rawee Tawantharong News Technology Manager
628. ThailandMs Arunrat Huanthanom Senior Web Content
629. ThailandMr Oren Murphy BKK and the Regional DirectorInternews Thailand
630. ThailandMr Michael Pan Representative Chiangmai Bureau Internews Thailand
631. ThailandMr Robert Mather Head, Southeast Asia GroupIUCN Asia
632. ThailandMr Michael Dougherty Head, CommunicationsIUCN Asia
633. ThailandMr Sameer Man Singh Regional Communications OfficerIUCN Asia
634. ThailandMr James Kemsey Protected Areas Regional Communications Network Manager for the Global Protected Areas ProgrammeIUCN Asia
635. ThailandMr Dararat Weerapong Senior Communications Officer, Southeast Asia GroupIUCN Asia
636. ThailandMs Pichaya Pinprateep ManagerProduct Development and Channel Distribution Management
637. ThailandMs Sirintorn Bhibulbhanuvat
638. ThailandMr Somchai Swangkarn
639. ThailandMr Adisak Limprungpattanakij
640. ThailandMs Nattaya CheatChotirot
641. ThailandMr Jutatip Patrawart
642. ThailandMr Chokchai Suttawat
643. ThailandMs Supatra Masdi
644. ThailandMr Somchai homla-or
645. ThailandMr Damien Charton Expert Web TV AMS TPBSCanal France International
646. ThailandMr Karine Broyer Expert Web TV AMS TPBSCanal France International
647. ThailandMr Dieter Schlenker Head of IKM UnitUNESCO, Bangkok
648. ThailandMr Panya Laongthong Media VolunteerUNESCO Bangkok
649. ThailandMr Pirongrong Ramasoota AcademicChulalongkorn University
650. ThailandMr Natthaphon Singtuan Social DeveloperStateless Children Protection Project
651. ThailandMr Samatcha Nilaphatama AcademicPrince of Songkla University, Pattani Campus
652. ThailandMs Warichat Duangjinda Social DeveloperThai Health Promotion Foundation
653. ThailandMr Tran Xuan Head of VOV BureauThe Voice of Vietnam
654. Timor-LesteMr Expedito Loro Dias Ximenes President of RTTL,EPRadio and Television Timor Leste
655. Timor-LesteMr Antonio Dias Chief of TVTLRadio and Television Timor Leste
656. Timor-LesteMr Rosario Da Graca Maia Programming Director RTTLRadio and Television Timor Leste
657. TongaMs Nanise Fifita General ManagerTonga Broadcasting Commission
658. TongaMr Solomone Finau Chief EngineerTonga Broadcasting Commission
659. TunisiaMrs Moufida Limam Chief, Office of the Director-GeneralArab States Broadcasting Union
660. TunisiaMr Salah Eddine Maaoui Director GeneralArab States Broadcasting Union
661. TunisiaMr Nabil Cherni INTERPRETERARAB STATES BROADCASTING UNION
662. TunisiaMr Hammouda Salhi INTERPRETERARAB STATES BROADCASTING UNON
663. TunisiaMr Jamil Belakhal INTERPRETERARAB STATES BROADCASTING UNION
664. United Arab EmiratesMr Alaa Nemeh ManagerAbu Dhabi Theater & Cinema
665. United Arab EmiratesMr Awni Al Lababidi CEOFOUNOON FILM DISTRIBUTION
666. United KingdomDr Venkat Iyer Barrister University of Ulster
667. United KingdomMs Anita Ondine SpeakerTransmedia Next
668. United KingdomDr Claire Wardle StoryfulStoryful
669. United KingdomMs Jasmine Dhariwal Project ManagerCommonwealth Broadcasting Association
670. United KingdomMs Massoumeh Torfeh Director, Strategic Communication & Spokespersons UnitUnited Nations Assistance Mission in Afghanistan
671. United KingdomMr Peter Horrocks Director - Global NewsBritish Broadcasting Corporation
672. United KingdomMr Nigel Baker CEO, Thomson Media FoundationThomson Media Foundation
673. United KingdomMs Tin Swe EditorBritish Broadcasting Corporation
674. United KingdomMrs Sally-Ann Wilson Secretary-GeneralCommonwealth Broadcasting Association
675. United KingdomLord Michael Williams International TrusteeBritish Broadcasting Corporation
676. United StatesMr Hak-Fan Lau Chief, Audio-Visual Services SectionUnited Nations
677. United StatesMr Mark Whitehouse Director, Media Development DivisionInternational Research and Exchanges Board (IREX)
678. United StatesProf Yupa Saisanan Na Ayudhya Webster UniversityWebster University
679. United StatesDr Art Silverblatt ProfessorWebster University
680. United StatesMs Judy Tam PanelistIndependent Television Service
681. VanuatuMr Francis Herman Pacific Media Assistance Scheme
682. VietnamMr Thanh Hoa Nguyen Head of News DepartmentThe Ho Chi Minh City Televison
683. VietnamMs Uy Thi Thuong Head of International News Division Vietnam Television
684. VietnamMs Mai Thu Hang Mai Head of Information Section, International Cooperation Dept.Ministry of Information and Communication of Vietnam
685. VietnamMrs Thi Minh Hang Duong DirectorVoice of Vietnam
686. VietnamMrs Thu Ha Nguyen Deputy Head of SectionVoice of Vietnam
687. VietnamMr Ngoc Dau Uong DirectorVoice of Vietnam
688. VietnamMr Van Chi Nguyen Deputy DirectorVoice of Vietnam
689. VietnamMr Hai Vu Vice PresidentVoice of Vietnam
690. VietnamMr KIEN HO GENERAL DIRECTORVIETNAM TELEVISION
691. VietnamMs Nguyen Thi Minh Cham Deputy Chief of Division, Web Editing DivisionVietnam Television
692. VietnamMr Minh Phuong Vu Head of Policy and International AffairsMinistry of Information and Communication
693. VietnamMs Nguyen Thu Ha Acting Chief of Good-Morning Show DepartmentVietnam Television
694. VietnamMr Pham Manh Hung Editor in Chief of VOV onlineThe Voice of Vietnam
695. VietnamMs Nguyen Thi Phuong Lien Head of Foreign Language Feature ProgrammesVietnam Television
696. VietnamMs Hanh Tran Luu Hong Deputy Chief of Educational ProgrammeThe Voice of Vietnam